Mobile Industrial Menu
Desktop Industrial Header & Mega Menu

Bench Vice (Quick Action)

Featuring a twin-guide slide for ultra-smooth movement, this high-quality steel vice combines a rapid-release trigger with a fine-pitched screw system to deliver both speed and high-clamping force in fast-paced industrial environments.

All Steel Bench Vice (Fixed & Swivel Base)

A high-efficiency quick-action vice that saves time with instant jaw adjustment without compromising on grip strength or durability.

Bench Vice (Quick Action)
Code No: U327

Key Features

  • Quick-Grip Mechanism: Features a rapid-release trigger that allows for instant opening and closing of the jaws, significantly saving time during repetitive tasks.

  • Dual-Action Functionality: Offers the flexibility of high-speed adjustments via the trigger or traditional precision tightening using the conventional screw action.

  • Twin-Guide Slide: Engineered with a double-guide system to ensure perfectly balanced, smooth, and wobble-free jaw movement.

  • High-Tensile Steel Screw: Equipped with a fine-pitched steel screw and matching nut for maximum clamping force and long-term durability.

  • Efficiency-Focused Design: Specifically built for fast-paced industrial environments where both speed and rock-solid stability are essential.

 

Specifications.....

Specifications4″4.5″5″6″
Width of Jaws (mm)100115125150
Opening of Jaws (mm)150165170230
Depth of Jaws (mm)64658590
Overall Height (mm)190195215220
Overall Width (mm)170180190230
Overall Length (mm)435445520550
Approx. Weight (KGs)182125.531.5
Scroll to Top